ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGATTA - IMO 9156474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Mavin [View profile]Title:REGATTAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9156474Hits:565
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Early morning picture of Regatta at Dover on 10 Sept. 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Regatta
IMO:9156474
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001664
Callsign:V7DM3
Former name(s):
- R Two (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°59’11.4” S, 151°12’54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 198° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Eden
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
20:00:10 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:10 UTCEden
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:24 UTCSydney
2018 January 21st, 19:00:27 UTCEden
2018 January 15th, 20:30:17 UTCKangaroo Isld.
2017 December 16th, 19:30:16 UTCMelbourne
2017 December 14th, 20:00:18 UTCBurnie
2017 October 20th, 12:30:44 UTCCartagena
2017 October 14th, 14:00:51 UTCCozumel
2017 October 10th, 13:00:29 UTCCosta Maya
2017 October 8th, 09:35:31 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
REGATTA
© Jens Boldt
REGATTA
© Graeme Waller
REGATTA
© Graeme Waller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!