ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAN DIANA - IMO 8843848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:SWAN DIANAAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8843848Hits:728
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
[b][color=CC3300]SWAN DIANA[/color][/b] 28.10.2008 river Thames
IMO number : 8843848
Call Sign : ZCOP5
Gross tonnage : 2113
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Cayman Islands
Manager TORBULK LTD
Owner SWANLAND SHIPPING
ex-PRIORITY-05
ex-TRIOBULK-04
ex-ALLVAG-98
ex-EIDE RESCUE III-95
ex-WITTOW-91
Vessel Identification
Name:Swan Diana
IMO:8843848
Former name(s):
- Priority (Until 2005 Sep)
- Triobulk (Until 2004 Apr)
- Allvag (Until 1998)
- Eide Rescue Iii (Until 1995 May)
- Werdau (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,113 tons
Summer DWT:2,859 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRIORITY
© Patrick Hill
PRIORITY
© Patrick Hill
SWAN DIANA
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!