ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELECTRA - IMO 9129469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:ELECTRAAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:September 10, 2008IMO:9129469Hits:572
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
West bound NOK in front of BrunsbŁttel locks 2008-09-10
ex Name: Arctic Fox -1999, OOCL Nevskiy -2001, OOCL Narva -2004, Arctic Fox -2007
Built: 1995 J.J.Sietas, Hamburg, Germany
Flag: Netherlands
Callsign: PHLA
Length: 129 m
Beam: 18 m
Engine: 1x Mak 6M601C, 6600 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Coast
IMO:9129469
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210605000
Callsign:5BQZ3
Former name(s):
- Electra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Arctic Fox (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Oocl Narva (Until 2004 Jul)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Arctic Fox (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,594 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’22.38” N, 9°55’7.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 39° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
00:30:08 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 00:30:08 UTCDeham
2017 December 15th, 16:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 13th, 16:00:20 UTCDkaar
2017 December 9th, 21:00:50 UTCRuled
2017 December 3rd, 14:00:29 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 3rd, 14:00:25 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 1st, 20:00:15 UTCDkaar
2017 November 27th, 13:00:48 UTCRuled
2017 November 24th, 02:00:23 UTCDeham
2017 November 23rd, 14:00:27 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Coast
© Hans
Electra
© Robbie Cox
Atlantic Coast
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!