ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Richmond Castle - IMO 7620615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:Richmond CastleAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7620615Hits:972
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gent (B) 09-09-2008
Imo 7620615
Call Sign: 3EMD7
Gross tonnage: 27743
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1978
Flag: Panama
Port: Panama
Lenght:
Speed:
Ex Name(s): STAR DJERVANGER
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Sv.serafim
IMO:7620615
Former name(s):
- Richmond Castle (Until 2009 Sep)
- Star Djervanger (Until 2007 Jul)
- Star World (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,743 tons
Summer DWT:43,051 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RICHMOND CASTLE
© Gena Anfimov
RICHMOND CASTLE
© Gena Anfimov
RICHMOND CASTLE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!