ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIGATOR II - IMO 9057458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:NAVIGATOR IIAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057458Hits:526
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
[b][color=CC3300]NAVIGATOR II[/color][/b] 28.10.2008 Tilbury power station
IMO number : 9057458
Call Sign : 3FWF8
Gross tonnage : 37978
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Panama
ex-FOREMOST-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Atlantic
IMO:9057458
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477478200
Callsign:VROJ7
Former name(s):
- Cedar 1 (Until 2009 Jul)
- Ice Dreamer (Until 2009 Apr)
- Navigator Ii (Until 2008 Nov)
- Foremost (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,978 tons
Summer DWT:69,146 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIONEER ATLANTIC
© Claus Schaefe
PIONEER ATLANTIC
© Claus Schaefe
Pioneer Atlantic
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!