ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIMBRUL 4 - IMO 8861230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:ZIMBRUL 4Added:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8861230Hits:486
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ZIMBRUL 4 seen in Mangalia, Romania.
Date : September 10, 2008

IMO : 8861230
Flag : Romania
Type : Tug
GRT : 430
NRT : 197
LOA : 36 m
B : 10.80 m
D : 4.60 m
Main engines : Alco - 2 x 2465 bhp
Built : 1986 Galatz Shipyard, Romania
Yard number : 716
Homeport : Constantza, Romania
Vessel Identification
Name:Zimbru 4
IMO:8861230
Flag:Romania
MMSI:264900044
Callsign:YQWK
Former name(s):
- Zimbrul 4 (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:464 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Constantza
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZIMBRU 4
© Sorin Tițu
ZIMBRU 4
© paul ionescu ( galati )
ZIMBRU 4
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!