ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Koho - IMO 9171618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:KohoAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171618Hits:968
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
10-09-2008 Koho, moored at the Buitenkade 2 of the port of IJmuiden.

Name: Koho
Call sign:3FFK9
Owner: Erica Navigation SA - Panama
Ship manager: Toyo Sangyo Co Ltd - Imabari Ehime/Japan
Gross tonnage: 87417 GT
Home port: Panama
Flag: Panama
Build: 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Winning Joy
IMO:9171618
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564604000
Callsign:9V2707
Former name(s):
- Koho (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,417 tons
Summer DWT:172,964 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°46’8.62” N, 14°50’1.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 360° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Sgp Pebgc
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
00:30:29 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 19:00:49 UTCCn Longkou
2018 May 21st, 06:00:33 UTCYantai
2018 March 28th, 06:00:33 UTCKamsar
2018 February 24th, 20:30:33 UTCSingapore
2018 February 7th, 20:30:58 UTCCn Yantai
2017 December 14th, 10:00:19 UTCKamsar
2017 October 29th, 10:00:21 UTCYnt
2017 October 29th, 10:00:16 UTCYantai
2017 October 29th, 02:00:26 UTCYantai Cn
2017 August 3rd, 03:00:26 UTCSingapore Pgbg
More Of This Ship
KOHO
© Michael Schindler
KOHO
© Michael Schindler
Koho
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!