ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY VENTURE - IMO 9153707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:HAPPY VENTUREAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9153707Hits:671
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia on 09.09.2008

Call Sign : 9HYP8
Gross tonnage : 18070
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Venture
IMO:9153707
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256612000
Callsign:9HYP8
Former name(s):
- Flinders Island (Until 2007 May)
- Happy Venture (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,070 tons
Summer DWT:27,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°34’38.87” N, 26°19’9.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 119° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Psd
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
15:00:04 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 15:00:04 UTCEg Psd
2017 February 5th, 04:00:35 UTCPebgc
2016 March 5th, 16:00:38 UTCYemen
2016 February 29th, 22:00:24 UTCPort Said
2016 January 27th, 12:00:02 UTCEs Bio
2016 January 10th, 15:30:57 UTCSagunto
2016 January 10th, 15:30:46 UTCPorto Margera
2015 November 16th, 09:15:29 UTCSg Sin
2015 September 15th, 11:00:03 UTCCn Shu
2015 July 21st, 15:00:12 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
Happy Venture
© Tomislav Raymondi
Happy Venture
© Tomislav Raymondi
HAPPY VENTURE
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!