ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAN GOGH - IMO 7359400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:VAN GOGHAdded:Sep 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7359400Hits:616
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 7, 2008. IMO 7359400. Ex-GRUZIYA 1975, ODESSA SKY 1995, CLUB I 1999-1999. Specs HERE.

*Renamed SALAMIS FILOXENIA in July 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Salamis Filoxenia
IMO:7359400
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209167000
Callsign:5BUY2
Former name(s):
- Van Gogh (Until 2009 Jul)
- Club 1 (Until 1999 Dec)
- Club I (Until 1999 Jul)
- Club Cruise I (Until 1999 Jan)
- Odessa Sky (Until 1998 Jan)
- Gruziya (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’42.21” N, 33°0’53.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 335° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
05:30:20 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 16th, 05:30:20 UTCLimassol
2017 November 4th, 14:00:55 UTCPerama
2017 November 4th, 14:00:18 UTCPerama
2017 October 12th, 02:30:02 UTCHaifa
2017 October 11th, 07:30:04 UTCLimassol
2017 October 8th, 16:00:03 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 8th, 07:30:04 UTCAegina
2017 October 7th, 08:30:14 UTCRhodes
2017 October 6th, 07:30:06 UTCLimassol
2017 October 1st, 02:30:07 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
Club 1
© simonwp
GRUZIYA
© P. Tabagua
GRUZIYA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Dec 11, 2008 23:35 (9 years ago)
Atmospheric shot!

Regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!