ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEWFOUNDLAND LYNX - IMO 9158202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Barry Dewling [View profile]Title:NEWFOUNDLAND LYNXAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:September 09, 2008IMO:9158202Hits:3,013
Location:St John's, Canada
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Drydocked in St. John's, Newfoundland
Sept 9,2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Newfoundland Lynx
IMO:9158202
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316011910
Callsign:VAAZ
Former name(s):
- Sevryba V (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.john's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEWFOUNDLAND LYNX
© wes pretty
NEWFOUNDLAND LYNX
© wes pretty
NEWFOUNDLAND LYNX
© wes pretty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!