ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRAKHAN - IMO 9171175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ASTRAKHANAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171175Hits:383
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Zandvlietsluis bij Antwerpen op 11.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Eagle
IMO:9171175
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015521
Callsign:D5BH6
Former name(s):
- Prodromi (Until 2011 Dec)
- Stepan Makarov (Until 2007 Nov)
- Astrakhan (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,817 tons
Summer DWT:19,996 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°4’4.49” N, 33°8’19.43” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 70° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
22:00:04 UTC
Last update:
6 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 8th, 22:00:04 UTCMurmansk
2017 September 5th, 13:00:03 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
ICE EAGLE
© Aleksi Lindström
ICE EAGLE
© Aleksi Lindström
ICE EAGLE
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Aug 09, 2008 20:51 (9 years ago)
Hi Harma,
A great shot of this Russian built tanker.
IMO 9171175
Built 2000
GT 13817
Name changed to Stepan Makarov in 2006,Prodromi in 2007
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!