ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONER YAKUTII - IMO 7646750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:PIONER YAKUTIIAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7646750Hits:608
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pioner Yakutii passing Terneuzen on 29.08.2008

IMO number : 7646750
Name of ship : Pioner Yakutii
Call Sign : UCPG
Gross tonnage : 5370
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Date of Build : 1977-11
Flag : Russia
Port of Registry: Arkhangelsk
Ship Builder : Vyborg SY
Yard No. : 521
Registered Owner : Northern Shipping Co, Arkhangelsk Russia
Lenght overall: 130.30m
Breadth extreme: 17.34m
Vessel Identification
Name:Amr R
IMO:7646750
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514427000
Callsign:XUAX5
Former name(s):
- Pioner Yakutii (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’50.48” N, 25°55’33.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 145° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Alex
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 12:00:01 UTCAlex
2018 July 16th, 23:00:43 UTCNovoro
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:06 UTCAlex
2018 May 25th, 20:00:31 UTCAlex
2018 May 10th, 08:00:28 UTCNovo
2018 April 6th, 18:00:35 UTCNovo
2018 March 24th, 06:00:14 UTCAlex
2018 February 1st, 09:00:33 UTCAlex
2018 January 15th, 18:00:37 UTCNovoro
2017 December 19th, 12:00:46 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
AMR R
© Evgeniy .
AMR R
© Evgeniy .
AMR R
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!