ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZURBARAN - IMO 9181091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:ZURBARANAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:June 07, 2008IMO:9181091Hits:678
Location:Ibiza, Spain
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Built: 2000 22.152GRT

Getting moored at Ibiza 7.06.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Zurbaran
IMO:9181091
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224882000
Callsign:ECLK
Former name(s):
- Northern Merchant (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:22,152 tons
Summer DWT:7,396 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°54’27” N, 1°26’59.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 97° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Bcn
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
16:30:36 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 07:00:01 UTCIbz
2018 September 10th, 07:30:19 UTCBcn
2018 September 7th, 06:30:44 UTCIbz
2018 September 6th, 19:00:37 UTCBcn
2018 September 6th, 06:30:37 UTCIbz
2018 August 28th, 19:00:07 UTCBcn
2018 August 24th, 06:30:13 UTCIbz
2018 August 22nd, 18:30:43 UTCBcn
2018 August 21st, 06:30:09 UTCIbz
2018 August 18th, 18:30:45 UTCBcn
More Of This Ship
ZURBARAN
© Trygve Eriksen
ZURBARAN
© Trygve Eriksen
ZURBARAN
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!