ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMARNO - IMO 9065948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:KOMARNOAdded:Jun 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9065948Hits:386
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Zandvlietsluis bij Antwerpen op 11.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wheat Trader
IMO:9065948
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210502000
Callsign:P3LL5
Former name(s):
- Komarno (Until 2014 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,701 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°49’34.74” N, 17°14’1.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 75° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:26th May 2018
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 18:00:25 UTCEemshaven
2018 June 3rd, 13:00:24 UTCStavanger
2018 May 15th, 14:00:04 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 11th, 05:00:16 UTCVejle
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:10 UTCKoege
2018 May 2nd, 05:30:28 UTCLindoe
2018 May 1st, 05:00:59 UTCCopenhagen
2018 April 30th, 21:30:11 UTCFalkenberg
2018 April 29th, 07:00:32 UTCSurte
2018 April 27th, 05:00:28 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
RIX RIVER
© Claus Schaefe
Rix River
© Pedro Amaral
RIX RIVER
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!