ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTOR - IMO 8506373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:ASTORAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506373Hits:626
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Turku. 4.9.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Astor
IMO:8506373
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308214000
Callsign:C6JR3
Former name(s):
- Fedor Dostoevskiy (Until 1995 Nov 27)
- Astor (Until 1988 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,704 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’38.46” N, 8°33’6.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 330° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven/ger.
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
03:30:29 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 03:30:29 UTCBremerhaven/ger.
2018 July 21st, 10:00:35 UTCSouthampton/uk
2018 July 19th, 04:30:33 UTCFishguard/u.k.
2018 July 18th, 06:00:15 UTCDublin/ireland
2018 July 17th, 05:30:47 UTCCobh/ireland
2018 July 16th, 06:42:42 UTCFalmouth/uk
2018 July 6th, 13:00:20 UTCQaqortoq/greenland
2018 June 30th, 12:00:34 UTCSisimiut/greenland
2018 June 29th, 18:00:16 UTCNuuk/greenland
2018 June 24th, 07:30:04 UTCSeydisfjordur/icela
More Of This Ship
ASTOR
© Claus Schaefe
ASTOR
© Claus Schaefe
ASTOR
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!