ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ahmad S - IMO 8116972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Ahmad SAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8116972Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Ahmad-S[/b] seen in Terneuzen on 29.08.2008

IMO number : 8116972
Name of ship : [b]Ahmad-S[/b]
Call Sign : YKPP
Gross tonnage : 8320
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Syrian Arab Republic
Ex Name : Hea
Ship Builder : Miho Shimizu
Registered Owner : Ahmad Shipping Co
Operator : Muhieddine Shipping Co
Ship manager : SAMIN SHIPPING CO LTD, Tartous/Syria
Lenght overall : 129.0m
Breadth extreme : 20.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Lily Ha
IMO:8116972
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518000046
Callsign:E5U2511
Former name(s):
- Lily (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ahmad S (Until 2011 Nov 25)
- Hea (Until 2002 Sep)
- Fanling (Until 1998 Jan)
- Sun King (Until 1990 Apr)
- Sun Jay (Until 1987 Jan)
- Fossnes (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,320 tons
Summer DWT:12,353 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’5.95” N, 31°30’11.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 88° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
11:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 11:00:47 UTCMersin
2018 February 5th, 11:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 28th, 12:00:55 UTCTrabzon
2018 January 21st, 08:00:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 25th, 20:00:20 UTCNykolayiv
2017 December 15th, 21:30:48 UTCThessaloniki
2017 October 11th, 08:00:51 UTCDamietta
2017 October 6th, 23:00:46 UTCKavkz
2017 September 25th, 18:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 18th, 05:00:32 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Lily Ha
© Gerolf Drebes
Lily-Ha
© Evgeniy .
Lily-Ha
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!