ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICKMERS DOHA - IMO 7813573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:RICKMERS DOHAAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7813573Hits:628
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mv Rickmers Doha / Antwerp / 27th of August 2008
Call Sign : P3NY7
Gross tonnage : 16112
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarpon Clipper
IMO:7813573
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Doha (Until 2010 Oct)
- Tarpon Clipper (Until 2005 Apr)
- Delmas Tamboti (Until 2002 Jun)
- Tarpon Clipper (Until 2002 Apr)
- Magellan 1 (Until 2000 Nov)
- Tarpon Clipper (Until 2000)
- Kilimanjaro (Until 1997 Jun)
- Himalaya Maru (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,112 tons
Summer DWT:23,220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RICKMERS DOHA
© Boris Paulien
Rickmers Doha
© Seagull44
Rickmers Doha
© Seagull44
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!