ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMBERT SCHULTE - IMO 9338967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LAMBERT SCHULTEAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9338967Hits:463
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Singapore
IMO: 9338967
Call sign: 9VHP4
Ex-names: Lambert Schulte; Cap Agulhas
Type/class: "Hansa Oldenburg" class - Geared Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard - Guangzhou in 2005 - www.wenchong.com.cn
DWT: 23,579
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/09/2008 (Brazilian Independence Day)
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Hydra
IMO:9338967
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014956
Callsign:A8XP7
Former name(s):
- Lambert Schulte (Until 2010 Nov 19)
- Cap Agulhas (Until 2008 Jul 24)
- Lambert Schulte (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,282 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’49.6” N, 120°22’5.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 100° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Phmnl
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
07:00:31 UTC
Last update:
15 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 07:00:31 UTCPhmnl
2018 April 16th, 15:00:53 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 4th, 19:00:06 UTCCnsgh
2018 February 5th, 16:00:19 UTCPhmns
2018 February 4th, 00:01:27 UTCTwkao
2017 November 18th, 08:00:30 UTCCn Sha
2017 November 13th, 21:00:39 UTCHkg Opl
2017 October 27th, 23:59:47 UTCCnxsa
2017 April 23rd, 08:00:13 UTCMy Pkg
2017 March 16th, 07:30:57 UTCCn Ngb
More Of This Ship
EM HYDRA
© Gerolf Drebes
EM HYDRA
© lappino
EM HYDRA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!