ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE KARIBA - IMO 9333034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José A. Sánchez [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE KARIBAAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333034Hits:731
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
anchoraged at algeciras bay on may 28th, 2.008
Flag: United Kingdom
CS: 2AJF4
Built: 2.008
Length:300
Width: 40
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Detroit
IMO:9333034
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338474000
Callsign:WMDK
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Kariba (Until 2013 May 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,688 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°33’43.69” N, 32°13’42.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.7kts, 304° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Inppvtm
Arrival:11th May 2018
11:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 11:00:41 UTCInppvtm
2018 April 23rd, 08:30:37 UTCPort Said
2018 April 17th, 04:30:51 UTCEsalrtm
2018 April 17th, 04:30:05 UTCEsalrtm
2018 April 7th, 00:00:47 UTCUsnwk
2018 April 4th, 08:00:14 UTCUsnfk
2018 March 28th, 07:00:43 UTCUshou
2018 March 19th, 12:00:17 UTCUsnwk
2018 March 10th, 17:30:30 UTCEsalrtm
2018 January 8th, 08:00:27 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DETROIT
© Justo Prieto
MAERSK DETROIT
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK DETROIT
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!