ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA SENSATION - IMO 9255763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:BELUGA SENSATIONAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9255763Hits:408
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Kotka, Finland on 09/09/2008. IMO: 9255763 Call sign: ZDGD2 Built: 2004 Operator: Team Lines
Vessel Identification
Name:Lina
IMO:9255763
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304019000
Callsign:V2GN9
Former name(s):
- Hal Sentosa (Until 2011 Sep)
- Beluga Sensation (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,163 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’56.91” N, 103°52’0.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 50° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Inccu
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 16:00:02 UTCInccu
2017 July 11th, 16:00:20 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 June 12th, 15:00:44 UTCInccu
2017 May 4th, 21:00:13 UTCSgpore
2017 April 7th, 18:00:58 UTCInccu
2017 April 1st, 09:00:48 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2016 December 3rd, 11:00:27 UTCShanghai
2016 April 11th, 07:00:49 UTCMypkg
2015 December 3rd, 11:00:18 UTCShanghai
2015 November 30th, 07:00:49 UTCCn Xmn
More Of This Ship
BELUGA SENSATION
© miraflores
BELUGA SENSATION
© miraflores
LINA
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!