ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KITHIRA - IMO 9215323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MAERSK KITHIRAAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215323Hits:529
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Valencia, Spain
Flag: UK
CS: ZNQO3
GT: 80654
Year of build: 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kithira
IMO:9215323
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235267000
Callsign:ZNQO3
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cook (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:88,700 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°53’56.35” N, 25°51’1.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 68° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Inppv>inhaz
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
12:30:40 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 12:30:40 UTCInppv>inhaz
2018 May 29th, 23:30:59 UTCUayuz>uailj
2018 May 2nd, 09:30:08 UTCInhaz>injht
2018 April 30th, 20:00:31 UTCInppv>inhaz
2018 April 29th, 09:00:37 UTCAejal>inppv
2018 April 5th, 03:00:02 UTCUaili>>rocnd
2018 March 31st, 08:00:02 UTCUaods>>uaili
2018 March 5th, 13:00:45 UTCInppv>>inhaz
2018 February 8th, 02:00:50 UTCUailj>>rocnd
2018 February 3rd, 04:00:02 UTCUaods>>uailj
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KITHIRA
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK KITHIRA
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK KITHIRA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!