ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARLENE GREEN - IMO 9247405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:MARLENE GREENAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247405Hits:551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sarnia , Ontario (Canada) on 5/24/08.

GT: 11894
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Cipper Marlene
IMO:9247405
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311071300
Callsign:C6ZX6
Former name(s):
- Marlene Green (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,491 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°13’14.1” N, 118°37’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.5kts, 83° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
14:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 07:00:59 UTCBahudopi
2018 June 11th, 08:00:26 UTCPebga_sgp
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:22 UTCVila Do Conde Brazil
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER MARLENE
© Evgeniy .
CLIPPER MARLENE
© Machi
CLIPPER MARLENE
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!