ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAUL R. TREGURTHA - IMO 7729057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:PAUL R. TREGURTHAAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7729057Hits:620
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Sarnia , Ontario (Canada) on 5/23/08. Longest ship on the Great Lakes - 1013 feet.

GT: 36360
Flag: USA
Built: 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Paul R.tregurtha
IMO:7729057
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366904940
Callsign:WYR4481
Former name(s):
- William J.delancey (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,360 tons
Summer DWT:69,172 tons
Length:309 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Philadelphia Pa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°53’12.69” N, 85°20’47.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 280° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Indiana Hbr.
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
03:16:06 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:55:46 UTCIndiana Hbr.
2018 August 31st, 03:30:42 UTCSuperior
2018 August 19th, 13:49:37 UTCSt. Clair
2018 August 10th, 20:28:01 UTCSuperior
2018 August 6th, 13:19:05 UTCSt. Clair
2018 July 28th, 01:20:56 UTCSuperior
2018 July 24th, 02:11:57 UTCSt. Clair
2018 July 21st, 06:14:53 UTCSuperior
2018 July 17th, 09:35:32 UTCSt. Clair
2018 July 14th, 16:16:55 UTCSuperior
More Of This Ship
PAUL R. TREGURTHA
© Sam Draye
PAUL R. TREGURTHA
© Sam Draye
PAUL R. TREGURTHA
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Sep 12, 2008 11:09 (10 years ago)
Nice picture,

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!