ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLENT - IMO 9226322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erik Azevedo [View profile]Title:SOLENTAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226322Hits:737
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V SOLENT
Inbound Vitoria port ES - Brazil
10/09/08


Call Sign : 9HXG6
Gross tonnage : 24918
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Malta

Registered owner PROVENCE
GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Solent
IMO:9226322
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215205000
Callsign:9HXG6
Former name(s):
- Csav Livorno (Until 2006 Dec 19)
- Solent (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,918 tons
Summer DWT:32,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Solent
© Vladimir Knyaz
Solent
© Vladimir Knyaz
SOLENT
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!