ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN CHALLENGER - IMO 9013282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:TASMAN CHALLENGERAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013282Hits:697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Auckland from Noumea September 11th 2008.
GROSS TONNAGE 17.726 tons
SUMMER DWT 21.850 tons
BUILD 1992
BUILDER NAIKAI SHIPBUILDING & ENGINEERING HIROSHIMA - JAPAN
FLAG ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
CLASS SOCIETY GERMANISCHER LLOYD
MANAGER/OWNER MARCONSULT SCHIFFAHRT HAMBURG - GERMANY

FORMER NAMES
until 2004 May 06 MARGRET OLDENDORFF
until 2003 Jun 24 MSC DAMAS
until 2003 Jun 11 NDS PROTEUS
until 2003 Apr 03 MARGRET OLDENDORFF
until 2003 Mar 27 MSC DAMAS
until 2002 Nov 02 MARGRET OLDENDORFF
until 2002 Oct 21 MARGET OLDENDORFF
until 1999 Oct 16 CCNI AUSTRAL
Vessel Identification
Name:Jas Express
IMO:9013282
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357570000
Callsign:3FTF8
Former name(s):
- Lugano (Until 2013 Jun 18)
- Marchallenger (Until 2012 Jun 25)
- Tasman Challenger (Until 2012 May 08)
- Margret Oldendorff (Until 2004 May 11)
- Msc Damas (Until 2003 Jun 24)
- Nds Proteus (Until 2003 Jun)
- Msc Damas (Until 2003 Apr)
- Margret Oldendorff (Until 2002 Nov)
- Marget Oldendorff (Until 2002 Oct 21)
- Ccni Austral (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,726 tons
Summer DWT:21,850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUGANO
© martin klingsick
LUGANO
© martin klingsick
TASMAN CHALLENGER
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!