ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI MOON - IMO 9234410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:FRI MOONAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9234410Hits:755
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FRI MOON - Willemstad.Loa:88m B:11,4m D:5,4m Dwt:2300t.Leaving St Nazaire harbour...2009/9/8
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Moon
IMO:9234410
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306838000
Callsign:PJDR
Former name(s):
- Reest (Until 2007 Nov 19)
- Lennard (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,300 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’30” N, 21°7’15.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 9° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
09:00:34 UTC
Last update:
29 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 01:00:20 UTCEemshaven
2018 September 3rd, 00:01:05 UTCStavanger
2018 August 29th, 21:00:50 UTCRouen Pilot
2018 August 25th, 18:00:46 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 8th, 18:00:17 UTCSt.malo
2018 August 1st, 20:00:13 UTCNorrkoping
2018 July 28th, 17:45:00 UTCAhus
2018 July 28th, 16:00:37 UTCAahus
2018 July 25th, 12:00:55 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 20th, 20:00:25 UTCZeebrugge
More Of This Ship
MOON RAY
© 3SX
MOONRAY
© Gena Anfimov
FRI MOON
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!