ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JS PHOENIX - IMO 9217735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:JS PHOENIXAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9217735Hits:1,805
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
August 17, 2008 | Columbia River | Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign : DSOZ5
Gross tonnage : 27986
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Korea (Republic of)
Registered owner SHINHAN CAPITAL CO LTD, Ansan KOREA, SOUTH
Ship manager SHIPPINGBANK CO LTD, Seoul KOREA, SOUTH
Vessel Identification
Name:Js Phoenix
IMO:9217735
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440673000
Callsign:DSOZ5
Former name(s):
- Nord Phoenix (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,244 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°3’7.2” N, 121°54’52.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 309° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
11:00:07 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 11:00:07 UTCCjk
2018 August 3rd, 00:00:09 UTCHuanghua
2018 July 20th, 16:00:09 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 July 14th, 11:00:04 UTCCjk
2018 June 8th, 13:00:08 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 23rd, 18:00:09 UTCHh
2018 May 16th, 03:00:10 UTCZhapu
2018 May 6th, 13:00:10 UTCHuanghua
2018 May 6th, 12:00:09 UTCTianjin
2018 April 20th, 10:00:10 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
JS PHOENIX
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
JS PHOENIX
© lys
JS PHOENIX
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!