ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fulgur - IMO 9216925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:FulgurAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216925Hits:743
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
11 September 2008
Flag Isle of Man
built 2001
Manager STASCO (Shell)
with Tug "Tarpan"
renamed 21 September 2009 "Elka Eleftheria"
Vessel Identification
Name:Elka Eleftheria
IMO:9216925
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011496
Callsign:ELZP9
Former name(s):
- Fulgur (Until 2009 Sep 14)
- Elka Eleftheria (Until 2001 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,539 tons
Summer DWT:44,788 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°33’28.93” N, 94°14’33.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 325° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:20th May 2018
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 05:00:14 UTCHouston
2018 April 2nd, 07:00:32 UTCUstxt
2018 March 13th, 07:00:50 UTCUspoa
2018 March 13th, 07:00:14 UTCVeelp
2018 February 13th, 16:00:30 UTCAmuay Bay
2018 February 4th, 23:00:40 UTCPort Arthur Usa
2017 November 23rd, 03:00:19 UTCCorpus Christi
2017 October 20th, 06:00:04 UTCLagos For Orders
2017 October 20th, 06:00:00 UTCLagos
2017 October 2nd, 03:00:27 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Elka Eleftheria
© Gustavo Castro
Elka Eleftheria
© Gustavo Castro
Elka Eleftheria
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!