Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grace Coral - IMO 9110066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Grace CoralAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Grace Coral.
Type.LPG Carrier.
Port of reg.Flag.Panama.
Anchored at Algas.Singapore 6 Aug.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:No.1 Sj Gas
Flag:South Korea
Former name(s):
- Grace Coral (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,931 tons
Summer DWT:3,706 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°44’20.21” N, 122°16’52.4” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 22° (23°)
Location:Kr Yos Off/wm
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
22:00:59 UTC
Last update:
10 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 22:00:59 UTCKr Yos Off/wm
2018 February 15th, 23:00:03 UTCJp Oit Off/mn
2017 December 19th, 13:00:13 UTCJp Myj Off/mn
2017 October 4th, 05:00:01 UTCKr Yos
2017 October 1st, 13:00:55 UTCCn Ntg
2017 August 28th, 01:12:08 UTCCn Weihai
2017 July 22nd, 15:00:40 UTCNantong_cn
2017 July 4th, 08:12:59 UTCYeosu,kr
2017 March 11th, 16:00:44 UTCKr Dsn
2017 February 8th, 13:00:37 UTCCn Jiangyn
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!