ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LITTLE STAR - IMO 8897813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:LITTLE STARAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8897813Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 2008-09-09
Call Sign : 4LTS
Gross tonnage : 1697
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Georgia

Vessel Identification
Name:Little Star
IMO:8897813
Former name(s):
- St 1315 (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,697 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LITTLE STAR
© hanswesthoff
LITTLE STAR
© simonwp
ST-1315
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!