ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM KAOHSIUNG - IMO 9143166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:YM KAOHSIUNGAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143166Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam 2008-09-09
Gross tonnage : 40068
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : United Kingdom

Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Kaohsiung
IMO:9143166
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235767000
Callsign:MCGF6
Former name(s):
- Ville De Tanya (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,068 tons
Summer DWT:50,059 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM KAOHSIUNG
© martin klingsick
YM KAOHSIUNG
© Mr. DOT
YM KAOHSIUNG
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!