ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED AMSTERDAM - IMO 9347621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:NORMED AMSTERDAMAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9347621Hits:429
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Normed Amsterdam sailing from the Tyne
bound for Holland 10.9.2008

General cargo, built 2007, 8407 gt
Call sign 9HWD8 Flag Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Amsterdam
IMO:9347621
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305724000
Callsign:V2FM7
Former name(s):
- Thorco Amsterdam (Until 2012 Mar 04)
- Normed Amsterdam (Until 2011 Mar 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,407 tons
Summer DWT:11,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°25’1.57” N, 70°24’48.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 149° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Krishnapatnam
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 22:00:52 UTCKrishnapatnam
2018 May 13th, 18:30:20 UTCMangalore
2018 May 9th, 00:00:19 UTCMundra
2018 April 5th, 14:00:26 UTCJnpt Mumbai
2018 March 30th, 02:00:12 UTCNew Manglore
2018 March 27th, 02:00:01 UTCHazira
More Of This Ship
AMSTERDAM
© Claus Schaefe
AMSTERDAM
© Claus Schaefe
AMSTERDAM
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!