ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESTEEM GRANDEUR - IMO 9162007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:ESTEEM GRANDEURAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162007Hits:845
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Oil Products Tanker
GRT: 56,854
Built: 1997
Flag: Singapore
09-09-08, outbound through Port Philip Heads for Dampier after departing Melbourne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinos Warrior
IMO:9162007
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357036000
Callsign:3FRR9
Former name(s):
- Esteem Grandeur (Until 2012 Feb)
- River Dream (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,854 tons
Summer DWT:105,426 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SC WARRIOR L
© Pak Agen
TINOS WARRIOR
© Jan Ove
SC WARRIOR L
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!