ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVO MESTO - IMO 9330422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:NOVO MESTOAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330422Hits:960
Location:Port Phillip Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Supramax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 31,279
Built: 2005
Flag: Marshall Is.
09-09-08, inbound from Portland through Port Philip Heads to discharge urea in Geelong.
Vessel Identification
Name:Novo Mesto
IMO:9330422
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003199
Callsign:V7PA9
Former name(s):
- Fructidor (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,273 tons
Summer DWT:53,608 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°33’51.49” N, 31°0’53.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 138° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut Bay
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 02:00:09 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 August 9th, 16:15:21 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 5th, 22:00:44 UTCOpl Anchorage
2018 August 5th, 20:00:37 UTCNorthern Anchorage
2018 August 5th, 20:00:12 UTCNorthern Anchoqgfa
2018 August 3rd, 22:30:10 UTCPs Mass Center
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 28th, 01:00:47 UTCOpl Off Goglan Isl.
2018 July 22nd, 11:00:13 UTCVysotsk
2018 July 7th, 23:59:31 UTCRaahe
More Of This Ship
NOVO MESTO
© Ulf Kornfeld
NOVO MESTO
© Andreas Hoppe
Novo Mesto
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!