ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEMIRA GAS - IMO 9045807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:KEMIRA GASAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9045807Hits:456
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Op de Schelde bij Bath op 11.06.2005

*10,018 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1995 by Boelwerf. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Temse
IMO:9045807
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205366000
Callsign:ONCC
Former name(s):
- Kemira Gas (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,018 tons
Summer DWT:13,289 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’24.87” N, 0°0’47.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 273° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Hull Uk
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:47 UTCLe Havre Via Nok
2018 June 21st, 08:00:49 UTCHull Uk
2018 June 16th, 20:00:00 UTCMontoir
2018 June 15th, 12:00:07 UTCAmbes
2018 June 8th, 05:30:24 UTCRostock
2018 June 7th, 08:00:57 UTCElbe Ps
2018 June 5th, 06:15:48 UTCHull
2018 June 3rd, 00:30:36 UTCGotenburg
2018 May 15th, 13:30:08 UTCSluiskil
2018 May 12th, 19:30:26 UTCAmbes
More Of This Ship
TEMSE
© Pieter Inpyn
Temse
© Hannes van Rijn
TEMSE
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!