ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KELSO - IMO 9333008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sebi [View profile]Title:MAERSK KELSOAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333008Hits:619
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : MYJU
Gross tonnage : 74642
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Hartford
IMO:9333008
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338403000
Callsign:WMHA
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kelso (Until 2013 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,783 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°39’47.03” N, 74°8’46.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 246° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:26th Oct 2017
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 26th, 04:00:27 UTCCharleston
2017 October 23rd, 03:30:27 UTCNewark
2017 October 15th, 12:30:04 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 11th, 11:00:20 UTCPort Said
2017 September 5th, 06:30:55 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 23rd, 04:00:56 UTCNorfolk
2017 August 11th, 09:00:10 UTCSavannah
2017 August 11th, 04:00:11 UTCCharleston
2017 August 8th, 00:00:03 UTCNewark
2017 July 31st, 16:30:06 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
Maersk Kelso
© Tomislav Raymondi
Maersk Kelso
© Tomislav Raymondi
Maersk Kelso
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!