ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Glory - IMO 9244269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:New GloryAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244269Hits:2,654
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
11-09-2008 New Glory, enter the North-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: New Glory
Call sign: V7OV4
Owner: World Gate SA - Majuro/Marshall Islands
Ship manager: Transmar Shipping Co SA - Piraeus/Greece
Gross tonnage: 26555 GT
Home port: Majuro
Flag: Marshall Islands
Build: 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:New Glory
IMO:9244269
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003166
Callsign:V7OV4
Former name(s):
- Tango Glory (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,555 tons
Summer DWT:48,193 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°17’35.34” S, 32°8’25.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 68° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Fujairah
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
19 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 08:00:01 UTCFujairah
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:00 UTCDurban
2017 September 19th, 22:00:24 UTCTakoradi Ghana
2017 June 18th, 19:00:53 UTCCjk To Nanjing
2016 November 25th, 20:00:47 UTCTianjin
2016 November 11th, 05:40:29 UTCQinhuangdao
2016 February 14th, 18:00:08 UTCSin Pebgc
2016 February 4th, 18:55:07 UTCPstn
2015 December 14th, 12:00:47 UTCId Ben
2015 December 9th, 12:00:04 UTCSg Sin
More Of This Ship
NEW GLORY
© har
NEW GLORY
© justin_zhuyan
New Glory
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!