Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NARVA - IMO 9315032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:OOCL NARVAAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
11-09-2008 OOCL Narva, enter the North-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: OOCL Narva
Call sign: DIHA
Owner: Europa I Schifsfonds Gmbh - Germany
Ship manager: Hammonia Reederei Gmbh - Hamburg/Germany
Gross tonnage: 9981 GT
Home port: Hamburg
Flag: Germany
Build: 2004
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Oocl Narva (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- Finnlandia (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’11.62” N, 13°44’9.71” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 242° (87°)
Arrival:21st Mar 2018
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 21st, 04:00:41 UTCKoper
2018 March 20th, 03:00:06 UTCRijeka
2018 March 17th, 08:00:50 UTCMarghera
2018 March 8th, 06:00:27 UTCBar
2018 March 6th, 22:00:13 UTCMarsaxlok Malta
2018 March 2nd, 22:00:41 UTCMarghera
2018 February 28th, 20:00:29 UTCKoper
2018 February 21st, 19:00:55 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 February 9th, 06:00:04 UTCMtmar
2018 February 5th, 11:00:11 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
© Wil Weijsters
X-Press Shannon
© Lennart Rydberg
X-Press Shannon
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!