ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mount Kent - IMO 6723692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Mount KentAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:6723692Hits:1,207
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Mount Kent, M-0211 ex Jason.
Built 1967.
Klaipeda 2008-09-10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mount Kent
IMO:6723692
Former name(s):
- St.jason (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,343 tons
Summer DWT:846 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOUNT KENT
© PWR
Mount Kent
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MOUNT KENT
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!