ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astir - IMO 7700934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:AstirAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7700934Hits:457
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Astir ex Trans Aspiration ex Seidai Maru.
Built 1977.
Klaipeda 2008-09-10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Astir
IMO:7700934
Former name(s):
- Trans Aspiration (Until 1997 Oct)
- Seidai Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,074 tons
Summer DWT:30,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTIR
© Gena Anfimov
ASTIR
© Gena Anfimov
ASTIR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!