Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Navion Scotia - IMO 9012903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Navion ScotiaAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
52,348 g.t. built 1993 at Osaka.
ex Vinga-98.
Norwegian flag North Sea shuttle tanker arriving for Coryton where she is a regular visitor from Hound Point on 11/6/05.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Scotia Spirit (Until 2011 Aug)
- Navion Scotia (Until 2006 Sep)
- Vinga (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:52,348 tons
Summer DWT:95,029 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© har
© Henk Jungerius
Scotia Spirit
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 15, 2005 07:36 (11 years ago)
nice shot, kinda far, but still great, like the TK ships
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!