ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAK 4 - IMO 7920405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:TAK 4Added:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7920405Hits:490
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tak-4. Built 1980.
Klaipeda 2008-09-10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tak 4
IMO:7920405
MMSI:275459000
Callsign:YL2887
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 1997 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:207 tons
Summer DWT:93 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°43’38.33” N, 21°4’57.55” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
7.3kts, 114°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 October 7th, 19:00:06 UTCKlaip-butinge-klaip
More Of This Ship
TAK 4
© Gena Anfimov
TAK 4
© Gena Anfimov
TAK 4
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!