ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUSAIL - IMO 9285952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MANDAE [View profile]Title:LUSAILAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9285952Hits:599
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Turbine partially using boil off gas
Vessel Identification
Name:Lusail
IMO:9285952
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311628000
Callsign:C6TH2
Former name(s):
- Al Wosail (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:95,824 tons
Summer DWT:78,489 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°3’54.67” N, 12°38’31.65” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 129° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Adriatic Lng
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
16:00:29 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 13:00:59 UTCPort Said
2018 August 30th, 14:00:55 UTCAdriatic Lng
2018 June 25th, 14:00:44 UTCPort Said
2018 June 21st, 02:00:17 UTCAdriatic Lng
2018 May 28th, 16:00:18 UTCPort Said
2018 May 24th, 15:00:43 UTCAdriatic Lng
2017 December 23rd, 08:30:33 UTCRovigo,italy
2017 December 6th, 03:00:47 UTCRas Laffan
2017 November 13th, 01:00:16 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2017 August 18th, 05:30:09 UTCSingapore Pwbgb
More Of This Ship
LUSAIL
© Knut Helge Schistad
LUSAIL
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
LUSAIL
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!