ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sunrise - IMO 7352335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:SunriseAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7352335Hits:1,720
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Sunrise.
Type.Self.Disch.Bulkcarrier.
Build.1974.
Callsign.VVRO.
GT.34920.
Flag.India.
Inbound to Algas anchorage Singapore 4 Aug.2008.

Vessel Identification
Name:Sunrise 1
IMO:7352335
Former name(s):
- Sunrise (Until 2013 Sep)
- Serenity (Until 1996 Nov)
- Maizuru Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,920 tons
Summer DWT:58,635 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sunrise
© Tykemariner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!