ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSG ARGOSY - IMO 9037252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:OSG ARGOSYAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9037252Hits:802
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OSG Argosy.
Type.Containervessel.
Build.1994.
Callsign.VRAD3.
GT.7167.
Port of reg.Flag.Hong Kong.China.
Ex.OSG Argosy.2000.
P&O Nedlloyd Sophia.2005.
Inbound in Uraga Channel.Japan 18 Aug.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Osg Argosy
IMO:9037252
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477400900
Callsign:VRAD3
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sophia (Until 2005 Nov)
- Osg Argosy (Until 2004 Dec)
- Yong Xing (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,167 tons
Summer DWT:8,732 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°27’10.32” N, 118°36’50.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 47° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Jiang Yin
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
06:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 06:00:56 UTCJiang Yin
2018 July 19th, 14:00:16 UTCXia Men
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:19 UTCJiang Yin
2018 June 21st, 08:00:02 UTCXia Men
2018 June 16th, 07:30:59 UTCJp Ngo Ws
2018 June 14th, 07:00:37 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 June 14th, 04:00:12 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 June 12th, 20:00:44 UTCJp Osa 3c
2018 June 7th, 08:00:04 UTCXia Men
2018 May 18th, 01:15:26 UTCJp Tyo Off
More Of This Ship
OSG ARGOSY
© Knut Helge Schistad
OSG ARGOSY
© Knut Helge Schistad
OSG ARGOSY
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!