ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPELLA - IMO 9190171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:CAPELLAAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190171Hits:457
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Capella ex Transmare.
Built 1999.
Klaipeda 2008-09-10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capella
IMO:9190171
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236278000
Callsign:ZDGT8
Former name(s):
- Transmare (Until 2005 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,792 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°41’34.2” N, 17°52’36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 175° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteas
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 18:00:48 UTCVasteas
2018 February 14th, 06:00:14 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 6th, 03:00:05 UTCTilbury
2018 February 2nd, 14:00:34 UTCVierow
2018 January 31st, 06:00:33 UTCArhus
2018 January 24th, 18:00:57 UTCKokkola
2018 January 21st, 07:30:49 UTCHasselby
2018 January 20th, 17:00:34 UTCHargshamn
2018 January 18th, 08:00:33 UTCVaasa
2018 January 10th, 23:00:33 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Capella
© Wil Weijsters
Capella
© Frits Olinga
TRANSMARE
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!