ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nagaleader - IMO 9122306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:NagaleaderAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122306Hits:849
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Nagaleader.
Type.Containervessel.
Build.1996.
Callsign.VRDD5.
GT.4914.
Port of reg.Flag.Hong Kong.China.
Ex.Pretty Ocean.2000.
Peace Ocean.2006.
Outbound from Kaohsiung.Taiwan 11 Aug.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nagaleader
IMO:9122306
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477926700
Callsign:VRDD5
Former name(s):
- Peace Ocean (Until 2007 Aug)
- Pretty Ocean (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,914 tons
Summer DWT:6,985 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°34’46.3” N, 120°10’47.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 160° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Khh-fz
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
11:00:24 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 21:30:13 UTCKhh-fz
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:08 UTCFz Khh
2018 April 13th, 09:30:39 UTCFz Khh
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:35 UTCKhh
2018 February 18th, 17:00:04 UTCMw_khh
2017 October 17th, 14:00:53 UTCXm - Khh
2017 September 9th, 16:00:19 UTCFz - Khh
2017 August 25th, 05:30:26 UTCKhh_fz
2017 August 21st, 16:30:44 UTCKao _fz
2017 June 1st, 21:00:34 UTCKao _fz
More Of This Ship
Nagaleader
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!