ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alterego II - IMO 9247376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Alterego IIAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247376Hits:441
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Alterego II ex Yannip.
Built 2002.
Klaipeda 2008-09-10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alterego Ii
IMO:9247376
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013332
Callsign:A8MF5
Former name(s):
- Yannis P. (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:83,616 tons
Summer DWT:159,924 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’11.22” N, 28°53’40.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 237° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:2nd Oct 2017
17:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 2nd, 17:00:09 UTCRu Nvs
2017 September 20th, 15:00:59 UTCPt Sie > Eg Skt
2017 September 7th, 08:30:19 UTCSines
2017 July 26th, 17:00:40 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 15th, 09:00:00 UTCSuez Canal
2017 April 12th, 05:00:18 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2017 February 6th, 23:00:59 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 January 6th, 13:00:57 UTCLimassol
2016 October 22nd, 08:00:36 UTCCyprus
2016 April 12th, 16:30:57 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ALTEREGO II
© Arjan Elmendorp
ALTEREGO II
© Arjan Elmendorp
ALTEREGO II
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!