ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Charlie Chambers [View profile]Title:AMADEAAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913162Hits:673
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Cruise vessel Amadea departing County Wharf, in the port of Falmouth, Cornwall, UK, after a brief day call.

11/09/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’7.49” N, 7°40’6.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 257° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
03:00:59 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 03:00:59 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 21st, 09:00:05 UTCKarlskrona
2017 September 20th, 03:45:03 UTCStockholm
2017 September 19th, 04:00:36 UTCHelsinki
2017 September 17th, 01:15:11 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 September 16th, 03:45:01 UTCKotka
2017 September 15th, 03:45:06 UTCTallinn
2017 September 12th, 08:45:18 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 10th, 14:00:55 UTCHelgoland
2017 September 10th, 02:00:44 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Amadea
© Tobias Langer
Amadea
© Robbie Cox
AMADEA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!