ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABLE SEA - IMO 7516876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:SABLE SEAAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:September 10, 2008IMO:7516876Hits:680
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Name SABLE SEA Latitude 4438.733'N (44.645550)
MMSI 316004370 Longitude 6332.834'W (-63.547233)
GRT 2,341 tons DWT 2,761 tons.
Previous names: Kreuzturm (77);Boa Carrier (98); ADC Carrier (00);Boa Carrier (01);Sable Sea 2002.
Machinery: Twin shaft/diesels. Speed: 15 knots.
Owner/Operator: Mc Dermott Canada,Dartmouth,N.S.,Canada
Flag: Canada
Call Sign VOGF
Dimensions: Length:79m, Beam:16m
Draught 9.9m
Photographed at Halifax,Mobil Oil dock on 10th Sept.2008
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sable Express
IMO:7516876
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219019984
Callsign:OWIA2
Former name(s):
- Sable Sea (Until 2014 Aug)
- Boa Carrier (Until 2002 Sep)
- Adc Carrier (Until 2001 Jun)
- Boa Carrier (Until 2000 Oct)
- Kreuzturm (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,341 tons
Summer DWT:2,761 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Havneby
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°5’15.31” N, 8°34’10.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 357° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Havneby
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
21:15:54 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 21st, 17:00:27 UTCDekel
2018 July 4th, 21:15:54 UTCBremerhaven
2014 November 8th, 06:00:40 UTCLindoe
More Of This Ship
SABLE EXPRESS
© Claus Schaefe
SABLE EXPRESS
© Claus Schaefe
SABLE EXPRESS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!